Kat Country 98.3 Logo

Kat Country 98.3

country

LIVE

Kat Country 98.3 Details

Frequency: 98.3 FM
Website: https://katcountry983.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/katcountry983/

About Kat Country 98.3

Kat Country 98.3 is Otis, Colorado's country music station, serving the wide-open plains of eastern Colorado with the best in contemporary and classic country radio. Broadcasting from the heart of the Colorado plains, Kat Country 98.3 speaks directly to the agricultural communities and rural listeners of the eastern slope with a country format that feels right at home on the frontier landscape of northeastern Colorado.The station's playlist delivers today's biggest country hits from Nashville's top artists alongside timeless country classics that resonate deeply with listeners rooted in the traditions of rural Colorado life. Kat Country 98.3 also provides local weather updates, farm news, and community information vital to the agricultural communities it serves, making it more than just a music station - it is a lifeline for the eastern Colorado listener.For farmers, ranchers, and rural residents across Yuma County and the surrounding eastern Colorado plains, Kat Country 98.3 is the soundtrack for life under big skies. Whether you are out in the fields, driving the county roads, or relaxing after a hard day of work, Kat Country has the music for you. Stream Kat Country 98.3 online free.

Same City Stations

Frequently Asked Questions about Kat Country 98.3

  • How can I listen to Kat Country 98.3 online?
    You can listen to Kat Country 98.3 via https://www.streamcontrol.net:8444/s/12310 or on the official website https://katcountry983.com/.
  • Can I listen to Kat Country 98.3 on my mobile phone?
    Yes, you can listen to Kat Country 98.3 on any mobile browser.
  • What is the official website of Kat Country 98.3?
    The official website of Kat Country 98.3 is https://katcountry983.com/.
  • What is the address of Kat Country 98.3 in Otis?
    Kat Country 98.3 is located at 803 W. Main Street Sterling, CO 80751, Otis, Colorado.