Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM Logo

Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM

talk entertainment christian gospel

LIVE

Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM Details

Frequency: 97.5 FM
Website: https://rejoice975.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Rejoice97.5FM/

About Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM

Rejoice 97.5 FM and 94.7 FM is a dual-frequency gospel and Christian radio service dedicated to broadcasting programming that brings joy and spiritual encouragement to its listening community. The station's name captures its central mission -- to create an atmosphere of genuine rejoicing, where listeners find reason for praise regardless of what they are facing in their lives. Gospel music programming at Rejoice spans the genre's complete range of emotional and musical expression. Contemporary gospel anthems share airtime with traditional hymns that have sustained Christian communities for generations, while urban gospel tracks bring the energy and production values of modern music to timeless spiritual messages. The station believes that the right gospel song can transform a difficult moment into one of genuine thanksgiving. Christian talk and entertainment programming supplements the music, providing messages of faith, prayer segments, and community information that deepens the station's service to its audience. Broadcasting on two frequencies ensures maximum coverage for Rejoice's ministry, bringing the message of faith-filled rejoicing to the broadest possible audience. Whether you are starting your day in worship or seeking encouragement in the middle of a difficult week, Rejoice 97.5 FM and 94.7 FM delivers the spirit of rejoicing you need.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM

  • What genre of music does Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM play?
    Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM mainly plays talk, entertainment, christian, gospel.
  • How can I contact Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM?
    You can contact Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM by website at https://rejoice975.com/.
  • Can I listen to Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM on a smart speaker?
    Yes, just say: 'Play Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM radio' or add the stream https://radio.securenetsystems.net/v5/WWEZ in Alexa/Google Home.
  • Can I listen to Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM on my mobile phone?
    Yes, you can listen to Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM on any mobile browser.
  • Does Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM only cover Brunswick?
    The main frequency covers Brunswick, but you can stream it globally online.
  • What is the address of Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM in Brunswick?
    Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM is located at 5971 New Jesup Hwy Brunswick Georgia 31523, Brunswick, Georgia.
  • What is the official Facebook page of Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM?
    Follow Rejoice 97.5 FM & 94.7 FM on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Rejoice97.5FM/.