Thunder 104.3 FM Logo

Thunder 104.3 FM

rock country

LIVE

Thunder 104.3 FM Details

Frequency: 104.3 FM
Website: http://thunder1043fm.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thunder104.3fm/

About Thunder 104.3 FM

Thunder 104.3 FM is a country music radio station delivering the thunder of great country music to its regional audience with a powerful format that honors country music's emotional intensity and authentic American character. The station's 'thunder' identity evokes the power of a summer thunderstorm rolling across the American countryside — unstoppable, dramatic, and deeply connected to the natural landscapes that inspire the best country music. Thunder 104.3 FM programs a mix of classic country recordings alongside today's biggest country chart hits, creating a format that serves the full spectrum of country music fans from traditional enthusiasts to listeners of modern Nashville country. The station connects with its community through local events coverage, country music news, and on-air personalities who share their audience's genuine love for the genre. When it comes to country music, Thunder 104.3 FM delivers with the power and presence its name promises.

Frequently Asked Questions about Thunder 104.3 FM

  • How can I contact Thunder 104.3 FM?
    You can contact Thunder 104.3 FM by website at http://thunder1043fm.com/.
  • Can I listen to Thunder 104.3 FM on a smart speaker?
    Yes, just say: 'Play Thunder 104.3 FM radio' or add the stream https://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/index.cfm?stationCallSign=WZTR in Alexa/Google Home.
  • Does Thunder 104.3 FM only cover Dahlonega?
    The main frequency covers Dahlonega, but you can stream it globally online.
  • What is the official website of Thunder 104.3 FM?
    The official website of Thunder 104.3 FM is http://thunder1043fm.com/.