Xtra 106.3 Logo

Xtra 106.3

news talk

LIVE

Xtra 106.3 Details

Frequency: 1230 AM
Website: https://www.xtra1063.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Xtra1063
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Xtra1063
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/xtra1063/

About Xtra 106.3

Xtra 106.3 serves the Marietta, Georgia area with a smooth blend of adult contemporary hits and popular music that appeals to a wide range of listeners. Located in the heart of the Atlanta metro, the station delivers a polished mix that keeps things fresh without straying too far from the familiar favorites fans love.The playlist on Xtra 106.3 spans current adult contemporary hits, pop favorites, and feel-good tracks from across the decades, creating a sound that works just as well at the office as it does on the morning commute. Programming is designed to flow naturally throughout the day, with upbeat selections during drive times and a more relaxed vibe in the evenings. Local on-air personalities add a community connection that keeps Marietta and north Atlanta listeners coming back.Xtra 106.3 is the right soundtrack for every part of your day - bright enough to keep you energized and familiar enough to feel like home. Tune in to discover why listeners across north Atlanta trust Xtra 106.3 for great music. Stream Xtra 106.3 online free.

Frequently Asked Questions about Xtra 106.3

  • Can I listen to Xtra 106.3 on a smart speaker?
    Yes, just say: 'Play Xtra 106.3 radio' or add the stream https://playerservices.streamtheworld.com/api/livestream-redirect/WFOMAM.mp3 in Alexa/Google Home.
  • Is Xtra 106.3 available 24/7?
    Yes, Xtra 106.3 is available online and can be streamed anytime.
  • Can I listen to Xtra 106.3 on my mobile phone?
    Yes, you can listen to Xtra 106.3 on any mobile browser.
  • Does Xtra 106.3 only cover Marietta?
    The main frequency 1230 kHz AM covers Marietta, but you can stream it globally online.
  • Does Xtra 106.3 have an Instagram profile?
    Yes, you can find Xtra 106.3 on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/xtra1063/.
  • What is the official Facebook page of Xtra 106.3?
    Follow Xtra 106.3 on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Xtra1063.
  • What is the frequency of Xtra 106.3 in Marietta?
    Xtra 106.3 broadcasts on 1230 kHz AM in Marietta, Georgia.