The Sun Community Radio Logo

The Sun Community Radio

pop rock

LIVE

The Sun Community Radio Details

Frequency: 103.5 FM
Website: http://www.sunprairiemediacenter.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thesuncommunityradio/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/SPMediaCenter

About The Sun Community Radio

The Sun Community Radio is an independent community radio station dedicated to serving its local area with music, news, and programming that reflects community voices. The station features local artists, community events coverage, and public affairs programming alongside diverse music content. The Sun Community Radio operates as a platform for local expression, ensuring that underrepresented voices and local stories find a broadcast home. The station is committed to community service, cultural diversity, and accessible radio that connects neighbors and celebrates the unique character of its local area.

Same City Stations

Frequently Asked Questions about The Sun Community Radio

  • How can I contact The Sun Community Radio?
    You can contact The Sun Community Radio by website at http://www.sunprairiemediacenter.com/.
  • Is The Sun Community Radio available 24/7?
    Yes, The Sun Community Radio is available online and can be streamed anytime.
  • What is the official website of The Sun Community Radio?
    The official website of The Sun Community Radio is http://www.sunprairiemediacenter.com/.
  • Does The Sun Community Radio have a X account?
    Yes, their X account is: https://twitter.com/SPMediaCenter.
  • What is the frequency of The Sun Community Radio in Sun Prairie?
    The Sun Community Radio broadcasts on 103.5 MHz FM in Sun Prairie, Wisconsin.
  • How can I tune to The Sun Community Radio in my car?
    Set your radio to 103.5 MHz FM to listen to The Sun Community Radio in Sun Prairie.